Reservation of accommodation for Guca Trumpet Festival 2020 on:

+381-64-555-8581;

or email: guca@booking-hotels.biz

Showing posts with label Guca Festival Program. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Guca Festival Program. Show all posts

Guca Festival Program 2015

GUCA FESTIVAL PROGRAM
55th GUCA BRASS BANDS FESTIVAL 
Kneza Milosa bb
32230 Guca
+381-64-555-8581;
guca@booking-hotels.biz
https://www.facebook.com/guca.festival



GUCA FESTIVAL PROGRAM
(03 - 09 August 2015)
- brass band of Goran Rankovic, Guca
12:00 - Press Conference at Center for Culture
- brass band of Goran Rankovic, Guca
17:00 - Opening of the art exhibition and exibition „With distaff through time”
- Museum of Trumpet
- brass band of Goran Rankovic, Guca
20:00 - Cultural and artistic program of the pre-competition center Boljevac
at stage of the Center for Culture
21:00 - Cultural and artistic program of the pre-competition center Zlatibor
at stage of the Center for Culture

MONDAY, 03/08/2015
11:00 - Cultural and artistic program “Houseleek” - stage of the Center for Culture
- brass band of Goran Rankovic, Guca
- brass band of Bozidar Lukovic, Kotraza
- singing group “Bukovica Brojanica”, Bukovica
- singing group “Dragacevski biseri”, Guca
- singing group “Lejkasi”, Jelasnica
- singing group “Srpska sajkaca”, Puhovo
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Tanasko Rajic”, Ljubic
14:00 - Cultural and artistic program “Houseleek” - stage of the Center for Culture
- brass band of Goran Rankovic, Guca
- brass band of Bozidar Lukovic, Kotraza
- singing group “Bukovica Brojanica”, Bukovica
- singing group “Dragacevski biseri”, Guca
- singing group “Lejkasi”, Jelasnica
- singing group “Srpska sajkaca”, Puhovo
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Tanasko Rajic”, Ljubic
16:00 - Opening of the exhibition of economy at sports center
- brass band of Bozidar Lukovic, Kotraza
17:00 - Journalists’ day and program of editorial staff of weekly newspaper “Čačanski glas”
- brass band of Bozidar Lukovic, Kotraza
20:00 - Cultural and artistic program of the pre-competition center Surdulica
at stage of the Center for Culture
21:00 - Cultural and artistic program of the pre-competition center Kovačica
at stage of the Center for Culture

TUESDAY, 04/08/2015
- brass band Zao Taro Light of Milojko Djuric and Ljubivoje Dikovic, Kalenici
- brass band of Veljko Ostojic, Zlakusa
- singing group “Srpski jelek”, Cacak
- singing group “Studenac”, Kotraza
- singing group “Momcilo Tesic”, Pozega
- singing group “Dragacevo Kombinat”, Guca
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Milisav Petrovic”, Parmenac
11:00 - Tourist postcard “Greetings from Dragacevo” – excursion for Festival visitors
12:00 - Press Conference – Center for Culture
- brass band of Veljko Ostojic , Zlakusa
14:00 - Day of Italian technology in food industry (potato industry)
- Municipal building
14:00 - Cultural and artistic program “Houseleek” - stage of the Center for Culture
- brass band Zao Taro Light of Milojko Djuric and Ljubivoje Dikovic, Kalenici
- brass band of Veljko Ostojic, Zlakusa
- singing group “Srpski jelek”, Cacak
- singing group “Studenac”, Kotraza
- singing group “Momcilo Tesic”, Pozega
- singing group “Dragacevo Kombinat”, Guca
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Milisav Petrovic”, Parmenac
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Paja Zaric”, Novi Karlovci
18:00 - Presentation of books and publications – Museum of Trumpet
- brass band of Zao Taro Light of Milojko Djuric and Ljubivoje Dikovic, Kalenici
20:00 - Performance “They won- they deserved it” – stage of the Center for Culture
- brass band of Dejan Lazarevic, Pozega
- brass band of Elvis Ajdinovic, Surdulica
- brass band of Dejan Jevđic, Pozega
- brass band “Barka”, Knjazevac
- singing group “Zora”, Kragujevac
- singing group “Zlatne ruke” and “Raspevani Palilulci” with pipers, Cacak
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Paja Zaric”, Novi Karlovci

WEDNESDAY, 05/08/2015
- brass band “Barka” Knjazevac
- brass band of Elvis Ajdinovic, Surdulica
- singing groups “Ljubicanke” Ljubic and “Gorski car” Jarmenovci
- singing group “Raspevani Zlatibor” Rozanstvo
- singing group “Mile Dragovic” Dragacica
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Bambi”, Cacak
11:00 - Tourist postcard “Greetings from Dragacevo” – excursion for guests
12:00 - Press Conference - Center for Culture
- brass band of Elvis Ajdinovic, Surdulica
14:00 - Cultural and artistic program “Houseleek” - stage of the Center for Culture
- brass band “Barka” Knjazevac
- brass band of Elvis Ajdinovic, Surdulica
- singing groups “Ljubicanke” Ljubic and “Gorski car” Jarmenovci
- singing group “Raspevani Zlatibor” Rozanstvo
- singing group “Mile Dragovic” Dragacica
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Bambi” Cacak
17:00 - “Children’s day” at stage of the Center for Culture
- Brass band “Danijela” Arilje
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Bambi” Cacak
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Abrasevic” Guca
- young pipers
- singing group “Dragacevski biseri” Guca
19:00 - Program “We are for piece” organized under the auspice of Embassy of Russian Federation in Belgrade at stage of the Center for Culture
21:00 - International competition of brass bands at the stadium
22:00 - Concert Dejan Petrovic Big band - at the stadium
23:00 - Concert DJ Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar at the stadium

THURSDAY, 06/08/2015
- brass band of Ivan Jovanovic, Uzice
- brass band of Dejan Jevdjic, Pozega
- brass band of Miroljub Miro Kremic, Gostinica
- brass band Zao Taro Light of Milojko Djuric and Ljubivoje Dikovic, Kalenici
10:00 - Cultural and artistic program “Houseleek” - stage of the Center for Culture
- singing group “Sarski izvori” Strpce
- singing group “Bozidar Micic” Velika Hoca
- singing group “Petrova Gora – Kordun” Belgrade
- brass band Zao Taro Light of Milojko Djuric and Ljubivoje Dikovic, Kalenici
- brass band of Dejan Jevđic, Pozega
- brass band of Miroljub Miro Kremic, Gostinica
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Soko” Visegrad (Republika Srpska)
12:00 - Press conference - Culture Hall
- brass band of Dejan Jevdjic, Pozega
13:00 - The competition of Zdravicari (those who propose toasts), the national costumes
contest – stage of the Center for Culture
- brass band of Ivan Jovanovic, Uzice
14:00 - The all-around people’s tournament in traditional sport disciplines – stadium
- brass band of Sinisa Stankovic, Zaguzanje
14:00 - Cultural and artistic program “Houseleek” - stage of the Center for Culture
- singing group “Sarski izvori” Strpce
- singing group “Bozidar Micic” Velika Hoca
- singing group “Petrova Gora – Kordun” Belgrade
- brass band of Bozidar Nikolic Donja, Grdelica
- brass band of Ekrem Mamutovic, Vranje
- brass band of Sasa Krstic, Zaguzanje
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Soko” Visegrad
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Hercegovina” Petrovo Polje
17:00 - Festival parade – streets of Guca
- brass band of Elvis Ajdinovic from Surdulica
- brass band of Veljko Ostojic from Zlakusa
- brass band „Zlatne trube“ from Knjazevac
- brass band of Marjan Krstic from Zaguzanje
- brass band of Miroljub Miro Kremic from Gostinica
- brass band of Danijel Jokanovic from Sid
- brass band of Bojan Krstic from Vladicin Han
- brass band Zao Taro Light of Milojko Djuric and Ljubivoje Dikovic from Kalenici
- brass band „Timocani“ from Knjazevac
- brass band of Sasa Krstic from Zaguzanje
- brass band of Ivan Jovanovic from Uzice
- brass band of Bozidar Nikolic Donja from Grdelica
- brass band „Barka“ from Knjazevac
- brass band of Goran Rankovic from Guca
- brass band of Ekrem Mamutovic from Vranje
- brass band of Dejan Jevdjic from Pozega
- brass band of Bojan Ristic from Vladicin Han
- brass band of Bozidar Lukovic from Kotraza
- brass band of Sinisa Stankovic from Zaguzanje
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Srbi i prijatelji” from Tetovo (Macedonia)
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Dravca” from Dravograd (Slovenia)
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Hercegovina” from Petrovo Polje (Republika Srpska)
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Soko” Visegrad
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Bambi” Cacak
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Prosveta” from Rijeka (Croatia)
- Brass band Les 38 tonnes from France
- Go East Orkestar from Brasil
- brass band “Danijela” from Arilje
- brass band of Vladimir Ivanovic from Zaguzanje
- brass band “Timocki veseljaci” from Knjazevac
- brass band of Petar Milicevic from Kostojevici
- brass band of Dragoslav Dimitrijevic from Surdulica
- brass band of Aleksandar Grujicic from Draglica
- brass band of Isidor Zecirovic from Bojnik
- brass band of Stefan Markovic from Bajina Basta
- brass band of Kristijan Trajkovic from Zaguzanje
- brass band “Caribrod” from Dimitrovgrad
- brass band of Marko Gligorijevic from Dub
- brass band of Kristijan Azirovic from Bojnik
- brass band of Nikola Papic from Priboj
- brass band of Emir Salkovic from Bojnik
- brass band of Darko Stankovic from Zaguzanje
- brass band of Mihailo Stojkanovic from Priboj
- brass band of Stefan Ristic from Vladicin Han
- brass band of Music center Pancevo from Pancevo
19:00 - General rehearsal of the final competition – at the stadium
19:00 - Competition of young brass bands- stage of the Center for Culture
- brass band “Danijela” from Arilje
- brass band of Vladimir Ivanovic from Zaguzanje
- brass band “Timocki veseljaci” from Knjazevac
- brass band of Petar Milicevic from Kostojevici
- brass band of Dragoslav Dimitrijevic from Surdulica
- brass band of Aleksandar Grujicic from Draglica
- brass band of Isidor Zecirovic from Bojnik
- brass band of Stefan Markovic from Bajina Basta
- brass band of Kristijan Trajkovic from Zaguzanje
- brass band “Caribrod” from Dimitrovgrad
- brass band of Marko Gligorijevic from Dub
- brass band of Kristijan Azirovic from Bojnik
- brass band of Nikola Papic from Priboj
- brass band of Emir Salkovic from Bojnik
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Abrasevic” from Guca

Pioneer brass bands:
- brass band of Darko Stankovic from Zaguzanje
- brass band of Mihailo Stojkanovic from Priboj
- brass band of Stefan Ristic from Vladicin Han
- brass band of Music center Pancevo from Pancevo
21:00 - Night of religious music at stage of the Center for Culture
- Concert of Teofilovici Brothers
23:00 - Midnight concert of brass bands at at the stadium
- brass band of Veljko Ostojic from Zlakusa
- brass band of Ekrem Mamutovic from Vranje
- brass band of Elvis Ajdinovic from Surdulica
- brass band of Dejan Jevđic from Pozega
- brass band „Barka“ from Knjazevac
- brass band of Sasa Krstic from Zaguzanje
- brass band of Goran Rankovic from Guca
- brass band „Timocani“ from Knjazevac
- brass band of Marjan Krstic from Zaguzanje
- brass band of Miroljub Miro Kremic from Gostinica
- brass band of Ivan Jovanovic from Uzice
- brass band of Bojan Ristic from Vladicin Han
- brass band of Bozidar Nikolic Donja, Grdelica
- brass band of Sinisa Stankovic, Zaguzanje
- brass band „Zlatne trube“, Knjazevac
- brass band of Danijel Jokanovic, Sid
11:00 - Festival parade at streets of Guca
- brass band of Elvis Ajdinovic from Surdulica
- brass band of Veljko Ostojic from Zlakusa
- brass band „Zlatne trube“ from Knjazevac
- brass band of Marjan Krstic from Zaguzanje
- brass band of Miroljub Miro Kremic from Gostinica
- brass band of Danijel Jokanovic from Sid
- brass band of Bojan Krstic from Vladicin Han
- brass band Zao Taro Light of Milojko Djuric and Ljubivoje Dikovic from Kalenici
- brass band „Timocani“ from Knjazevac
- brass band of Sasa Krstic from Zaguzanje
- brass band of Ivan Jovanovic from Uzice
- brass band of Bozidar Nikolic Donja from Grdelica
- brass band „Barka“ from Knjazevac
- brass band of Goran Rankovic from Guca
- brass band of Ekrem Mamutovic from Vranje
- brass band of Dejan Jevdjic from Pozega
- brass band of Bojan Ristic from Vladicin Han
- brass band of Bozidar Lukovic from Kotraza
- brass band of Sinisa Stankovic from Zaguzanje
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Srbi i prijatelji” from Tetovo (Macedonia)
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Hercegovina” from Petrovo Polje (Republika Srpska)
- Brass band Les 38 tonnes (France)
- Brass band Le Spectre d’Ottocar (France)
- Go East Orkestar ( Brazil)
12:00 - Improvisation of traditional Dragacevo wedding
- stage of the Center for Culture
13:00 - Press Conference - Center for Culture
- brass band of Ekrem Mamutovic, Vranje
14:00 - Cultural and artistic program “Houseleek” at stage of the Center for Culture
- brass band of Elvis Ajdinovic, Surdulica
- brass band of Ekrem Mamutovic, Vranje
- brass band of Sasa Krstic, Zaguzanje
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Svetozar Semic” Jarkovac
- singing group „Snovalica“ Donji Dubac
- singing group „Ducalovci“ Ducalovici
- singing group „Crnucanka“ Gornji Milanovac
17:00 - Cultural and artistic program of the guests from abroad
- stage of the Center for Culture
- brass band of Les 38 tonnes from France
- Brass band Le Spectre d’Ottocar (France)
- Go East Orkestar (Brazil)
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Srbi i prijatelji” (Tetovo, Macedonia)
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Hercegovina” (Petrovo Polje, Republika Srpska)
19:00 - Night of religious music - stage of the Center for Culture
- Church Choir “St. Sava” from Lucani
20:00 - Program of the Cultural and Artistic Association “Frula” Brus
- stage of the Center for Culture
21:00 - Final competition of brass bands (seniors) at the stadium
- brass band of Elvis Ajdinovic from Surdulica
- brass band of Veljko Ostojic from Zlakusa
- brass band „Zlatne trube“ from Knjazevac
- brass band of Marjan Krstic from Zaguzanje
- brass band of Miroljub Miro Kremic from Gostinica
- brass band of Danijel Jokanovic from Sid
- brass band of Bojan Krstic from Vladicin Han
- brass band Zao Taro Light of Milojko Djuric and Ljubivoje Dikovic from Kalenici
- brass band „Timocani“ from Knjazevac
- brass band of Sasa Krstic from Zaguzanje
- brass band of Ivan Jovanovic from Uzice
- brass band of Bozidar Nikolic Donja from Grdelica
- brass band „Barka“ from Knjazevac
- brass band of Goran Rankovic from Guca
- brass band of Ekrem Mamutovic from Vranje
- brass band of Dejan Jevdjic from Pozega
- brass band of Bojan Ristic from Vladicin Han
- brass band of Bozidar Lukovic from Kotraza
- brass band of Sinisa Stankovic from Zaguzanje
- during a break in concert Miroslav Ilic

FRIDAY, 07/08/2015
- Winners of the 52nd Dragacevo brass bands festival
- singing group “Biseri Sumadije” Cacak
- singing group “Raspevani Sumadinci” Cacak
- Cultural and Artistic Association “Zavicaj and Banija” Sabac
- Folk dance ensemble of Cultural Center “Veljko Dugosevic” Kucevo
13:00 - Cultural and artistic program “Houseleek” at stage of the Center for Culture
- Winners of the 52nd Dragacevo brass bands festival
- singing group “Biseri Sumadije” Cacak
- singing group “Raspevani Sumadinci” Cacak
- Folk dance ensemble of Cultural Center “Veljko Dugosevic” Kucevo
19:00 - Concert „Dejan & Ceca“ at the stadium
-For all concerts admission is free

SUNDAY, 08/08/2015
10:00 - Opening of the Festival at the Monument to a Trumpet
11:00 - Tourist postcard “Greetings from Dragacevo”- excursion for journalists
10:00 - Cultural and artistic program “Houseleek” - stage of the Center for Culture
10:00 - Cultural and artistic program “Houseleek” - stage of the Center for Culture
07:00 - Wakening call of the trumpeters at streets of Guca

SATURDAY, 09/08/2015
07:00 - Wakening call of the trumpeters at streets of Guča
10:00 - Cultural and artistic program “Houseleek” at stage of the Center for Culture
 
CONTACT FORM
Please fill contact form in details:
Name and surname:  *
E-mail:  *
Telephone:  *
Arrival:  *
Check out:  *
Number of Persons:  *
Accommodation Type:
Price:
Destination:  *
Business Sector:
Subject:  *
Wishes and comments:
 
 
 *Must be filled with fields.